Expired contract

UKRI RE20268 Cognex Camera Systems

Details

Supplier(s)
Routeco Ltd
Value
GBP 31,526.66
Topic
Electrical components
Published
27 May 2020

Tender description

Award notice for the supply of Cognex Camera Systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 June 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31681400 · Electrical components
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI RE20268 Cognex Camera Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.