Expired contract

SPS 2213 - Lot 3 - Bin Maintenance and Repair (Mobile and Factory Based)

Details

Value
GBP 86,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Published
28 May 2020

Tender description

Contract awarded the contract for factory-based bin maintenance and repair services to UK Container Maintenance Ltd. (UKCM) by RBG Street Services following a tendering exercise under ESPO Framework 860 - Refuse and Recycling Products for three years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2023

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
  • 34913000 · Miscellaneous spare parts
  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 39224340 · Bins
  • 39234000 · Compost boxes
  • 42914000 · Recycling equipment
  • 44613600 · Wheeled containers
  • 50514000 · Repair and maintenance services of metal containers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS 2213 - Lot 3 - Bin Maintenance and Repair (Mobile and Factory Based).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SPS 2213 - Lot 3 - Bin Maintenance and Repair (Mobile and Factory Based), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.