Awarded contract

Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
29 May 2020

Tender description

This award notice is for the planned preventative maintenance of air conditioning, refrigeration and ventilating plant contractors to work as required in Council properties and those of other external clients in the provision of this service. The contract will commence on 22 June 2020 — 31 March 2023 with an option to extend for a further 2 years up to 31 March 2025. This award notice is for the planned preventative maintenance of air conditioning, refrigeration and ventilating plant contractors to work as required in Council properties and those of other external clients in the provision of this service. The contract will commence on 22 June 2020 — 31 March 2023 with an option to extend for a further 2 years up to 31 March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.