CPU2203 - Advertising Soutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 28 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council marketing and advertising requirements including all media advertising (i.e. printed, radio, television etc) to assist in the recruitment of personnel and also the statutory requirement to publish all Public Notices in local newspapers as part of the Local Audit and Accountability Bill.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2020
- Completed: Award published28 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU2203 - Advertising Soutions.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to CPU2203 - Advertising Soutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
