Building consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,500,000
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 29 May 2020
- Submission
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The London Borough of Camden is looking to award a contract for the provision of multi-disciplinary services for West Kentish Town Estate to develop the whole scheme to RIBA Work Stage 4 (the ‘Services’). A detailed business case will be produced based on RIBA Stage 2 design work, including a masterplan, phasing and decant strategy, confirmation of a land assembly strategy and supporting commercial information to provide Council Cabinet with sufficient assurance that the project is viable and can proceed. The masterplanning process will culminate in a hybrid planning application which will consist of the masterplan for the entire West Kentish Town Estate site and the detailed design of Phase 1. The Phase 1 architect will be tendered separately to the Masterplanning and multi-disciplinary team. Bidders for this tender will also be free to bid for the Phase 1 architect appointment and all future phases. Please see details within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building consultancy services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Building consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
