Architectural and related services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 748,591
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 28 May 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Architect led multi-disciplinary design team for the delivery of the new build Lisburne SEND Primary School at SK2 5DS. Contract awarded to Atkins Ltd following a restricted procedure. Contract term: 24 May 2020 — 24 September 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2020
- Completed: Award published28 May 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural and related services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
