Expired contract

Transparency Notice - Awarded Contract No 700555370: Call Off Contract for Provision of Joint Electromagnetic Activities Design and Innovation Centre Team

Details

Supplier(s)
SRC UK
Value
GBP 431,424.2
Duration
11 months
Topic
Electronic warfare systems and counter measures
Published
21 May 2020

Tender description

Transparency Notice for Awarded Contract. Call off from Crown Commercial Service Framework RM1043.6 (DIGITAL OUTCOMES AND SPECIALISTS 4)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35730000 · Electronic warfare systems and counter measures

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.