TC004 - Vulnerable Childrens Services - Special Educational Needs Information, Advice and Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 18 May 2020
- Submission
- 29 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority") is prepared to receive tenders for Vulnerable Childrens Services - Special Educational Needs Information, Advice and Support Service which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as an Open Invitation to Tender (ITT) under the Light Touch Regime Rules and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Framework Agreement. The term of the Framework Agreement will be for 2 years with the option to extend for a further two (2) twelve-month extensions. It is intended for the Framework Agreement to commence on 1 November 2020. The Provider must provide a confidential "arm's length" service which is offered on behalf of the Authority. The Service must evidence they meet the relevant national minimum standards that Information, Advice and Support Services must provide, as set out in the Children and Families Act (CFA) 2014, the SEND Code of Practice and on additional legal advice commissioned by the Information, Advice and Support Service Network.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2020
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC004 - Vulnerable Childrens Services - Special Educational Needs Information, Advice and Support Service.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to TC004 - Vulnerable Childrens Services - Special Educational Needs Information, Advice and Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
