Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Firewalls and Associated Services
Details
- Published
- 24 May 2020
- Submission
- 30 June 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the supply of the goods and associated services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, the Goods and associated services comprise the provision of: Physical Firewall Appliances; Virtual Firewall Appliances; Subscription Services for the above Appliances, and, Associated Ancillary Equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2020
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Firewalls and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
