Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems

Details

Value
GBP 410,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Published
18 May 2020

Tender description

Negotiated procedure without prior publication. Post design services, repair and disposal for navigational aids fitted to Hawk and Tornado Aircraft. Negotiated procedure without prior publication. Post design services, repair and disposal for navigational aids fitted to Hawk and Tornado Aircraft.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  3. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.