Closed tender

Norwich Research Park - Section 278 Works

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Access road construction work
Published
22 May 2020
Submission
6 July 2020

Tender description

The scheme tendered is for the Design and Construction of new roundabout on an existing carriageway (Hethersett Lane) and connection onto the on-site roads, including all drainage, signage, street lighting and service diversion works. Please refer to the Tender Instructions to ensure that the relative Suitability Assessment is carried out, together with completing the Qualitative Questionnaire located in Appendix Q of the Employers Requirements. The Tender will be evaluated on the basis of both Quantitive and Qualitative elements, with 70% of the overall Tender Score based on the Quantitive Assessment and 30% of the overall Tender Score Based on the Qualitative Assessment. Additional information: Please use this link to access the full tender documents: - https://www.dropbox.com/sh/798pkwn6x98dij8/AADUROKJxnL4IfHN-upPritGa?dl=0

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 May 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 July 2020

About the buyer

Bullen Developments Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233226 · Access road construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Norwich Research Park - Section 278 Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.