NEX20/25 Project Management and Project Cost Management (Quantity Surveying) Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 May 2020
- Submission
- 12 June 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of Project Management and Project Cost Management (Quantity Surveying) Support Services. Please note the deadline for submissions of requests for information is 12 noon 5th June 2020. Keywords: Metro, Nexus, Project Management, Quantity Surveying
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2020
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEX20/25 Project Management and Project Cost Management (Quantity Surveying) Support Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to NEX20/25 Project Management and Project Cost Management (Quantity Surveying) Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
