GB-Telford: Inspection Maintenance and Servicing of Boilers & Miscellaneous Gas Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Taylors Mechanical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 345,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Coal gas, mains gas or similar gases
- Published
- 21 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The works consist of servicing and response maintenance of Boilers & Miscellaneous Gas Equipment over approximately 95 properties which comprise of schools, leisure centres, social care facilities, libraries, council offices and if required NuPlace residential properties. Constructionline and CHAS (Construction Health and Safety Assessment Scheme or similar SSIP scheme) The contractor is to ensure that there membership and accreditation is maintained throughout the period of the contract. Trust Mark For working in domestic properties contractors must be Trust Mark registered and must be registered throughout the period of the contract The above will be checked prior to any contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2019
- Completed: Award published21 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09121000 · Coal gas, mains gas or similar gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Telford: Inspection Maintenance and Servicing of Boilers & Miscellaneous Gas Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
