FCTRFQ05/20-01 IBM iSeries Resilience Solution
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 May 2020
- Submission
- 10 July 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Please note this is a Prior Information Notice and tender documentation is not available yet. ESPO are seeking to appoint a supplier to provide a cloud-based resilience solution for an IBM i-Series Power 8 server. In the event of a failure the aim is to immediately move over to a fully synchronised externally hosted platform. Keywords: IBM iSeries Resilience Solution
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2020
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48710000 · Backup or recovery software package
- 72212710 · Backup or recovery software development services
- 72251000 · Disaster recovery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FCTRFQ05/20-01 IBM iSeries Resilience Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
