Expired contract
DFID 8582 - Good Governance Fund - Programme Management Unit - Lot 1 Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Alinea International Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,528,229
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 19 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The GGF's primary objective is to build resilience in targeted countries by providing support for domestic reform agendas which reduce corruption; promote transparent and accountable institutions; and build open, inclusive economies and societies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2020
- Completed: Award published19 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 November 2023
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
BuyersCountValue
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
