Community events and roadshows
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
- Published
- 22 May 2020
- Submission
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southampton City Council invites a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to submit a proposal to deliver activities at events in community and workplace settings. The current circumstances present a challenge for direct engagement and the timing for when an events roadshow may be possible to carry out. On this basis we are open to any novel or innovative alternatives you would be in a position to carry out which would allow us to convey the sustainability message should social distancing restrictions remain in place over the long term. Fixed value of £35,000 ex. VAT Tender documents can be found at; https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/index.cfm
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2020
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Community events and roadshows, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
