Barking and Dagenham Adult Carers Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carers of Barking and Dagenham
- Value
- GBP 632,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is currently undertaking a tender exercise for the provision of its adult carers support service contract. Deadline for submission of bids is 12.00 p.m. on 3.10.2019Interested bidders can download tender documents at https://lbbdbravosolution.co.uk or contact Adebimpe.winjobi@elevateeastlondon.co.uk for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2020
- Completed: Award published20 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Barking and Dagenham Adult Carers Support Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Barking and Dagenham Adult Carers Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
