Adult and Community Learning Framework Tender 2019-2022-List reopening 2020
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 May 2020
- Submission
- 18 June 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Herefordshire Council is inviting providers to join a framework of approved delivery organisations for the provision of adult and community learning services in the county. This is an Invitation to tender for providers of appropriate services to apply to join a framework of providers, who will then be invited to tender for various mini-competitions (call-offs) for a 3 year period. Herefordshire Council delivers adult and community learning provision in the county through Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) funding via the Adult Education Budget (AEB). Please note : This tender relates to the 1st Annual Reopening Summer 2020 of this tender . If your organisation was accepted as a provider to the list in the summer of 2019 (and you currently hold a contract) you do not need to reapply for those existing lots for which you have been approved as you are already approved for the duration of this contract (2019-2022). If you are a new provider or an existing approved provider who wishes to expand their offer range (ie already hold a contract but wish to add further lots to your portfolio) you should use this opportunity to make your application for the period 2020-2022. If your application was unsuccessful in 2019 you may reapply at this time and you are encouraged to make a new application making sure you address any shortfalls identified by the evaluators which led to your submission being rejected previously. Keywords: learning, adult, maths, english, esol
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2020
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult and Community Learning Framework Tender 2019-2022-List reopening 2020.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Adult and Community Learning Framework Tender 2019-2022-List reopening 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
