Closed tender

Provision of Public Convenience Cleaning and Maintenance Services

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
Published
12 May 2020
Submission
16 June 2020

Tender description

Cotswold District Council and West Oxfordshire District Council are seeking to establish a Contract, the provision of Public Convenience Cleaning and Maintenance Services. The successful Tenderer(s) will be expected to provide the Service for a period of 2 years, with the option to extend for a further year, for locations throughout each district. The potential lifetime contract value across both Councils is approximately in excess of £900,500 Pounds over the potential 3 years with each Council looking to both achieve marked savings on the prices currently paid and to maintain the highest possible standards of cleanliness Additional information: To express an interest and download the tender documentation please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 May 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 June 2020

About the buyer

Publica Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50760000 · Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Public Convenience Cleaning and Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Public Convenience Cleaning and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.