Awarded contract

Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
11 May 2020

Tender description

Establishment of a supply contract for the supply of gas to Severn Trent Water Ltd and Hafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig. There is a combined annual consumption of approximately 80 GWh's across 66 supplies. Severn Trent Water's Gas Import portfolio — 64 sites and annual consumption of 80 GWh, a fully flexible supply contract is required. Hafren Dyfrdwy's Gas Import portfolio — 2 meters with an annual consumption of 76 000 kWh.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Severn Trent Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.