Awarded contract

Parts of military vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 580,000
Topic
Parts of military vehicles
Published
14 May 2020

Tender description

The vehicle support team intends for the purchase of new Brake Pump Assembly (BPA), to replace obsolete predecessors, for the AS90 Self Propelled Howitzer (AS90). The vehicle support team intends to let a new contract with BAE Global Combat Systems Ltd (‘BAEGCS UK’) for the purchase of new Brake Pump Assembly (BPA), to replace obsolete predecessors, for the AS90 Self Propelled Howitzer (AS90).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35420000 · Parts of military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Parts of military vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.