Open access UTM build and test services
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Aircraft and spacecraft
- Published
- 11 May 2020
- Submission
- 1 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to a nine (9) month CR&D project to develop, build and test the Open-Access UTM framework for drone operations below 400ft. The project will include the development of the principal architectural features, communications interfaces and some of the services together with multi-stakeholder testing and simulations leading to field-trials. This ITT is being issued for the procurement of Unmanned Traffic Management (UTM) expertise in the following areas: • Experience of having developed own UTM platform, services and interfaces • In-house software development capability with experience of aviation data • Experience of collaborative development of UTM including necessary documentation • Experience of flight-trials and evaluation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2020
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Open access UTM build and test services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Open access UTM build and test services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
