Meeting Room and Desk Booking System for FRC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Smartway2 limited
- Value
- GBP 57,300
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 14 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The organisation has decided to move from the current fixed desk setup to a more flexible arrangement and has decided to introduce a desk booking system for the first time as a result. The new system should allow the organisation to make better use of the office work stations through the hot desking arrangement. A desk booking system is needed to provide staff with the assurance that they will have desk when they arrive in the office. The current meeting room booking system is a standalone application that runs on our Intranet site and operates separately to our outlook calendars and can be cumbersome to use. One of the key features of the system is the ability to create daily reports so that the various teams know what setup is required in each room. The reports are used by the Facilities Team and the IT Team to ensure the rooms are prepared as per the booking. The FRC operates in one location, across one floor in London. +++++ This is a summary only - please see the full Invitation to Tender (PDF) for more detail. +++++
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2020
- Completed: Award published14 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2023
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Meeting Room and Desk Booking System for FRC.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 156£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
