LGPS Legal Services
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Eversheds Sutherland (International) LLP
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 11 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Participate in a Further Competition (DN471029) under the National LGPS Framework for Legal Services Primarily in Support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (NCCT41620). Cumbria County Council wish to appoint a Legal Services provider to provide services under Lot 1 - Full Service (England and Wales) for a period of 3 years from 1st June 2020 to 31st May 2023 with an option to extend for a further 2 years, i.e. to 31st May 2025. The Legal Services provider will be required to provide Legal Services to the Fund as set out in the framework tender documents under Lot 1 - Full Service (England and Wales).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 May 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LGPS Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to LGPS Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
