Awarded contract

Insurance services

Details

Value
EUR 248,000
Topic
Insurance services
Published
12 May 2020

Tender description

Police and Crime Commissioner Lincolnshire's further competition for the follow lots of insurance services awarded via YPO's insurance placement DPS — 978. Lot 1: Material Damage, Business Interruption and Money, Lot 2: Contract Works, Lot 3: Personal Accident and Travel. Police and Crime Commissioner Lincolnshire's further competition for Lot 1 — Material damage, business interruption and money insurance services awarded via YPO's insurance placement DPS — 978. Police and Crime Commissioner Lincolnshire's further competition for Lot 2 — Contract works insurance services awarded via YPO's insurance placement DPS — 978. Police and Crime Commissioner Lincolnshire's further competition for Lot 3 — Personal accident and travel insurance services awarded via YPO's insurance placement DPS — 978.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,725
    £70.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.