Awarded contract
Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- LEEDS COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST
- Value
- GBP 489,872
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 May 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Clinical psychology and speech and language therapy input into the therapeutic social work team. Clinical psychology and speech and language therapy input into the therapeutic social work team.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2020
- Completed: Award published11 May 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
