Awarded contract
Garments for biological or chemical protection
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crisp Websites Ltd TA Pestfix
- Value
- GBP 108,601,069
- Topic
- Garments for biological or chemical protection
- Published
- 14 May 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Delivery and supply of urgently needed gloves, gowns and masks to the NHS supply chain. Delivery and supply of urgently needed gloves, gowns and masks to the NHS supply chain.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2020
- Completed: Award published14 May 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113410 · Garments for biological or chemical protection
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Garments for biological or chemical protection.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
