Awarded contract

Garments for biological or chemical protection

Details

Supplier(s)
Invisio Limited
Value
GBP 3,789,500
Topic
Garments for biological or chemical protection
Published
14 May 2020

Tender description

Urgent supply of SP06 face shields. Urgent supply of SP06 face shields.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113410 · Garments for biological or chemical protection

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Garments for biological or chemical protection.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.