Expired contract

*FOR TRANSPARENCY ONLY* CY-EPISKOPI: AGENCY FUEL CARDS

Details

Value
GBP 172,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
12 May 2020

Tender description

This notice is for transparancy only for an awarded contract. Provision of Fuel Agency Cards for East and West Sovereign Base Areas for British Forces Cyprus

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to *FOR TRANSPARENCY ONLY* CY-EPISKOPI: AGENCY FUEL CARDS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.