Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FORVIS MAZARS LLP
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 14 May 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
London Borough of Barnet contract award of a framework agreement with 4 lots to provide audit, assurance, and advisory services. Barnet are lead and working with London Boroughs group: Barnet (‘the Authority’) Barking and Dagenham, Enfield, Hammersmith and Fulham, Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth, Waltham Forest, Westminster. Other local authorities interested in framework agreement are named specifically in tender documents. The framework will allow access to other local authorities https://www.gov.uk/find-localcouncil Greater London Authority group; Registered Social Landlords, Tenant Management Organisations, Arm’s Length Management Organisations https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registeredprovidersof- Social-housing Health Authorities Councils Boards and Trusts https://www.nhs.uk/ServiceDirectories/Pages/NHSTrustListing.aspx Police forces https://www.police.uk/forces/ Fire and rescue services http://www.cfoa.org.uk/12072 This is contract award notice for Lot 3 risk management. The lot requirement is to provide resource and experience of risk management techniques to help the authorities develop their risk management arrangements and provide practical solutions on how to embed these into the organisation. Risks contained within the risk management system will partially inform the internal audit plan and meetings with stakeholders. It is vital that the authorities’ risk management arrangements are fit for purpose.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 May 2020
- Completed: Award published14 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212400 · Fraud audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accounting, auditing and fiscal services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
