Expired contract

Supply of Hydrographical Bathymetry Surveys at the Port of Ramsgate

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Hydrographic surveying services
Published
7 January 2020

Tender description

Award Notice - In order to provide assurity of the depths of available water to Masters of vessels and Harbour Pilots for the safety of navigation.at the Port of Ramsgate a suitably competent contractor is required to provide survey charts which cover the Pegwell Bay licenced spoil ground (TH140), the buoyed approach channel, commercial port, Royal Harbour and it's marinas (including the inner basin) Please note this contract has already been awarded and is published for Transparency purposes only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023

About the buyer

Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71353100 · Hydrographic surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Hydrographical Bathymetry Surveys at the Port of Ramsgate.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.