Closed tender
RFT for the Treatment/Disposal of Mixed Municipal Waste from KCC activities in Killarney Town
Details
- Buyer
- Kerry County Council
- Published
- 7 January 2020
- Submission
- 24 January 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Request for Tender for the Treatment/Disposal of Mixed Municipal Waste from Kerry County Council activities in Killarney Municipal District - KCC will deposit waste to a contractor's facility for disposal/treatment.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2020
About the buyer
Kerry County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RFT for the Treatment/Disposal of Mixed Municipal Waste from KCC activities in Killarney Town, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
