Awarded contract
Refuse-collection vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- FAUN Zoeller (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 332,455
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 9 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Renfrewshire Council have a requirement to purchase 2 new refuse collection vehicles. A direct award where the procurement followed the direct award for Scotland Excel Framework Agreement for heavy vehicles (ref: 03/17) which is fully OJEU compliant.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2019
- Completed: Award published9 January 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
