Public Analyst Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 228,000
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 6 January 2020
- Submission
- 5 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a Public Analyst Service for the analysis of food and animal feed on behalf of Suffolk Trading Standards. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 5 February 2020 at 12:00 noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 27 January 2020 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Analyst Service.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
