Postal and telecommunications services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,650,000
- Topic
- Electronic mail software package
- Published
- 8 January 2020
- Submission
- 7 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
BTHFT requires a solution to bring together it's printed and digital letters and ultimately SMS appointment reminders. BTHFT has a requirement for a solution that covers hybrid mail, digital letters for multiple letter templates and eventually SMS appointment reminders with the aim to reduce did not attends, to offer digital first with a back up paper based letter which is interoperable with other trust systems. Please refer to the tender document suite for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 February 2020
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48223000 · Electronic mail software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48510000 · Communication software package
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
- 64212100 · Short Message Service (SMS) services
- 64216000 · Electronic message and information services
- 64216120 · Electronic mail services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Postal and telecommunications services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Postal and telecommunications services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
