Play Area Capital Improvements to Beachfields Sandpit (Lot 1) and Rectory (Lot 2) Play Areas
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 6 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Expressions of Interest to tender for Capital Play Improvements to; Beachfields Sandpit, Sheerness (Lot 1 and Rectory Playing Field, Sittingbourne (Lot 2) Play Areas. The contract will commence on Monday, 25 February 2019 and terminate on Friday, 29 March 2019. The contract will involve Lot 1 - refurbishment of Beachfields Sandpit and Lot 2 - refurbishment Rectory Play Area as per specification. Lots will be evaluated separately. Expressions of Interest and Invitation to Tender (I.T.T.) must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submissions of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the I.T.T. will be 17/10/2018 17:00.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2019
- Completed: Award published6 January 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 37535210 · Playground swings
- 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
- 37535240 · Playground slides
- 37535250 · Playground see saws
- 37535260 · Playground tunnels
- 37535270 · Playground sandboxes
- 37535280 · Playground bleachers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Play Area Capital Improvements to Beachfields Sandpit (Lot 1) and Rectory (Lot 2) Play Areas.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
