Lifting equipment for health care sector
Details
- Topic
- Lifting equipment for health care sector
- Published
- 7 January 2020
- Submission
- 10 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking tenders from suitably qualified companies who manufacture/supply and install lifting adaptations who are interested in gaining approval onto a framework agreement for supplying and installing these products. Lot 1: step lifts. Please visit www.YORtender.co.uk for further information and to download the tender documents. Lot 2: Wheelchair stairlifts, left or right travel. Please visit www.YORtender.co.uk for further information and to download the tender documents. Lot 3: Through-floor lifts (wheelchair, seated and attendant). Please visit www.YORtender.co.uk for further information and to download the tender documents. Lot 4: Straight rail stair lifts, left or right travel. Please visit www.YORtender.co.uk for further information and to download the tender documents. Lot 5: Curved rail stair lifts, left or right travel. Please visit www.YORtender.co.uk for further information and to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2020
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lifting equipment for health care sector.
Related topics
Topics related to Lifting equipment for health care sector, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
