Awarded contract

Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

Details

Value
GBP 330,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
10 January 2020

Tender description

The University of Warwick Physics Department has a requirement for the University of Warwick requires 3, 2D detectors, which are to be installed on the XMaS beamline (BM28) at the European synchrotron radiation facility (ERSF) in Grenoble, France. This requirement has 3 lots as follows: Lot 1: A High Energy 2D Pixel Detector; Lot 2: A Large Area 2D Pixel Detector; Lot 3: a fast 2D pixel detector. In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick InTend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick). A high energy 2D pixel detector. A large area 2D pixel detector. A fast 2D pixel detector.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Warwick.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.