KMCSS-024 - Preliminary Market Consultation - Shared Cost Additional Voluntary Contributions (AVC) Benefit Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 12 January 2020
- Submission
- 27 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Kirklees Council is exploring the option of offering a Shared Cost Additional Voluntary Contributions (AVC) benefit scheme to employees. In order to implement this, the Authority is considering a fully managed solution (including a compliant system) to facilitate the administration of this scheme. This Preliminary Market Consultation is not an invitation to tender or a request for formal expressions of interest. The Council, as contracting authority is issuing this request for information only in order to assess the reaction of the market and thus make any potential procurement process more focused and efficient. This is the market’s opportunity to express its views, outline market developments and generally influence how the Council’s needs might be met. Keywords: Contributions, Pension, AVC
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2020
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66520000 · Pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCSS-024 - Preliminary Market Consultation - Shared Cost Additional Voluntary Contributions (AVC) Benefit Scheme.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
