ISO Certification
Details
- Topic
- System quality assurance assessment and review services
- Published
- 7 January 2020
- Submission
- 23 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NLB are certified to BS EN ISO 9001 2015, BS EN ISO14001 2015 and BS EN ISO 45001 2018 (valid until 30 October 2021). The Information and Communication Technology (ICT) department are certified to BS EN 27001 2013 (valid to 7th April 2022). We require that a transfer / revalidation of these standards is undertaken by the successful bidder at the outset of the contract in order to enable us to maintain our current levels of assurance. The associated (follow-on) Periodic audits should also be combined / integrated audits, undertaken by suitably quialfied auditors and approved to audit against 9001,14001 and 45001 management standards, for optimal intergeneration. With additional audit cycles against 27001 again by suitably qualified certification body. Full details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2020
About the buyer
Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ISO Certification.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to ISO Certification, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lighthouse Board.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
