Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 28,343,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 January 2020

Tender description

Public health services including, health visiting and family nurse partnership; school nursing; national weight measurement and screening services. The Council invited tenders for the provision of public health services for children and young people in Bromley aged 0-19 years. The services was previously provided under separate contracts with different providers. Under this contract the services were amalgamated into 1 large contract and awarded to a sole supplier. The tender opportunity was run electronically through the London tenders portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.