Awarded contract
Hayle Harbour Spine Road and Housing at Riviere Fields
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- MWJV Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 7 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PM and Cost Management support for Hayle Harbour Spine Road and Housing at Riviere Fields scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 July 2019
- Completed: Award published7 January 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hayle Harbour Spine Road and Housing at Riviere Fields.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
