GoJ - GHE - DVS Inspections Options Appraisal 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 January 2020
- Submission
- 31 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Government of Jersey Department for Growth, Housing and Environment is tasked with determining how it should undertake the Periodic Technical Inspections of motor vehicles in Jersey. The department wishes to engage consultants skilled in analysis and business case development to undertake an assessment of options to determine the most appropriate and suitable inspection regime for the Island. This work will include research and consultation, the development of options for delivery, the selection and agreement of a preferred option, the development of a business case, brief and an implementation plan setting out the timescales and resource requirements. The invitation to tender process is open to all Tenderers and you are invited to submit a response. If you are interested in participating within the selection process, please register your interest and to gain access to the tender documentation follow the guidence provided and attached. Keywords: Vehicle, MOT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2020
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GoJ - GHE - DVS Inspections Options Appraisal 2020.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to GoJ - GHE - DVS Inspections Options Appraisal 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
