GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 010 - Appointment of a Consultant Team to provide a Development Framework for the Riverside Development Area (RDA)
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- LDA Design Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 89,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 7 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a consultant team with regeneration, development, planning, place making, economic and transport skills and expertise to produce a Strategic Development Framework (SDF) and action plan for the RDA. It is intended that this Framework will form the basis of an outline planning application for the RDA and will guide future development proposals therein.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2019
- Completed: Award published7 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 April 2020
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 010 - Appointment of a Consultant Team to provide a Development Framework for the Riverside Development Area (RDA).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
