Expired contract

GB-Lincoln: Cobot Consultant Service - 281

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Industrial robots
Published
7 January 2020

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice for an experienced supplier in Robotics and Automation for the development of Cobots (Collaborative Robots) within the food manufacturing industry was sought. The supplier will help the University to achieve the aims of the COTEMACO (Increase Competitiveness through Man and Machine Collaboration) project objectives, which is financed by Interreg North-West Europe, to encourage SMEs in food and automotive industries to implement collaborative robotics and digital technologies. This is a collaboration between the University of Lincoln and the Greater Lincolnshire Local Enterprise Partnership, for a period of 1 year, to enhance the uptake of SME's to incorporate Cobots in their manufacturing process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2020

About the buyer

University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42997300 · Industrial robots
  • 48921000 · Automation system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Lincoln: Cobot Consultant Service - 281.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Lincoln: Cobot Consultant Service - 281, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.