Expired contract
Firewall Replacement Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Supplier(s)
- KHIPU NETWORKS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 8 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded for firewall replacement equipment over a 5 year duration
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Firewall Replacement Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Firewall Replacement Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
