Development of Audio-Visual Resources for Language for Resilience Digital Modules
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- PABLO MEDIA LTD
- Value
- GBP 23,235
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 9 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The British Council requires a supplier to produce high-quality audio and visual assets to enhance the user experience and learning outcomes for five online Language for Resilience learning modules. Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed at the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil/aspx/ProjectManage/1117
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2019
- Completed: Award published9 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development of Audio-Visual Resources for Language for Resilience Digital Modules.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Development of Audio-Visual Resources for Language for Resilience Digital Modules, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 464£10.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
