DDaT19330 - Renewal of Microsoft Maintenance and Support Licenses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 65,425
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 10 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION** UK SBS had a requirement to renew Microsoft Maintenance and Support Licenses for 12 months. This contract has been sourced via a direct award against the SUPC framework SLRA (Lot 1).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2019
- Completed: Award published10 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT19330 - Renewal of Microsoft Maintenance and Support Licenses.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
