Awarded contract

CR42 - Supply of 8 x 7.5T Tipping Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 486,592
Duration
8 years
Topic
Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Published
8 January 2020

Tender description

CR42 - Supply of 8 x 7.5T Tipping Vehicles Direct award The Procurement Partnership - The Hertfordshire County Council vehicle purchase framework : HCC1811097 for vehicles up to 7.5T

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 January 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CR42 - Supply of 8 x 7.5T Tipping Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.