Awarded contract

CPU 2157 Care at Home Services for Adults Accreditation

Details

Value
GBP 55,641,250
Duration
6 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
8 January 2020

Tender description

Award to Round 6 of the Care at Home Accreditation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 January 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 September 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 2157 Care at Home Services for Adults Accreditation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 2157 Care at Home Services for Adults Accreditation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.